Examples of questions and answers with their contents and explanations

First question

Folklore that tells the history of the occurrence of a place or region is called?

A.legend
B.sage
C.myth
D.fable
E.funny

Answer: A. legend

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, folklore that tells the history of the occurrence of a place or region is called a legend.

Second question

Choose the statement below which is correct?

A.The heart consists of two chambers, namely the atrium and the ventricle.
B.The heart is located in the chest cavity on the right.
C.The heart is about the size of its owner’s fist.
D.The heart is composed of a group of very strong muscles called the pericardium.
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. The heart is about the size of its owner’s fist.

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, choose the correct statement below, the size of the heart is approximately the size of the owner’s fist.

Third question

The junction between two or more bones is called?

A.frame
B.Joint
C.Muscle
D.Bone
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. Joints

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the junction between two or more bones is called a joint.

Fourth question

The following are organs in the excretory system, except?

A.Skin
B.Heart
C.Colon
D.Kidney
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. Colon

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the following are the organs in the excretory system, except the colon.

Fifth question

In Young’s experiment, two narrow slits spaced a. If the distance from the slit to the screen is L and the wavelength of light used is , then the distance between the two closest bright lines on the screen is?

A.L/a
B.2 L/a
C.L/2a
D.a / L
E.a / 2L

Answer: A. L/a

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, in Young’s experiment two narrow slits were used a distance of a. if the distance from the slit to the screen is l and the wavelength of light used is , then the distance between the two closest bright lines on the screen is l/a.

Question six

Which of the following includes the advantages and disadvantages of group business?

A.(+) Decision making can be done quickly
B.(-) Business losses are borne by yourself
C.(+) Business risks and losses are shared
D.(-) Profits are shared with other capital owners
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. (+) Business risks and losses are shared

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the advantages and disadvantages of group business are (+) the risks and losses of the business are shared.

Question seven

Upholding human values. the explanation of Pancasila, please?

A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
E.5

Answer: B. 2

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, upholding human values. the elaboration of Pancasila, please 2.

The eighth question

With the killing of the last caliph of the Umayyads, in that year the Abbasid dynasty was established, the caliph who was killed was?

A.Marwan bin Muhammad
B.Umar bin Abdul Aziz
C.Harun Al Rashid
D.Abu Abbas Assafah
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. Marwan bin Muhammad

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, with the killing of the last Umayyad caliph, then in that year the Abbasid dynasty was established, the caliph who was killed was Marwan bin Muhammad.

The ninth question

The difference in the formulation of Pancasila between the Jakarta Charter and the Preamble to the 1945 Constitution of the Republic of Indonesia lies in the precepts?

A.First
B.Second
C.Third
D.Fourth
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Fourth

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the difference in the formulation of Pancasila between the Jakarta Charter and the Preamble to the 1945 Constitution of the Republic of Indonesia lies in the fourth principle.

Question ten

What distinguishes transverse waves and longitudinal waves, among others?

A.it goes fast
B.frequency
C.the wavelength
D.the direction of propagation
E.direction of vibration

Answer: E. direction of vibration

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, what distinguishes transverse waves and longitudinal waves is the direction of vibration.

Question eleven

The process of improving food quality by utilizing the basic ingredients of cassava. Conventional biotechnology that can be done is to utilize?

A.Acetobacter xylinum for sugar to alcohol
B.Saccharomyces cerviseae to convert starch into sugar
C.Lactobacillus lactis to convert starch into sugar
D.Aspergilus wentii to convert starch into alcohol
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. Saccharomyces cerviseae to convert starch into sugar

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the process of improving food quality by utilizing the basic ingredients of cassava. Conventional biotechnology that can be done is to use Saccharomyces cerviseae to convert starch into sugar

The twelfth question

Which includes non-metallic elements, namely?

A.oxygen, sulfur, carbon
B.nitrogen, oxygen, calcium
C.calcium, potassium, magnesium
D.helium, nitrogen, potassium
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. oxygen, sulfur, carbon

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, which includes non-metallic elements, namely oxygen, sulfur, carbon.

The thirteenth question

The Deep Arc that is part of the Mediterranean Circum passage through the island region?

A.Sumatra, Java, Bali and Nusa Tenggara
B.Sumatra, Kalimantan and Papua
C.Kalimantan, Sulawesi and Papua
D.Papua, Sulawesi, Java and Bali
E.Kalimantan, Java and Bali

Answer: A. Sumatra, Java, Bali, and Nusa Tenggara

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the deep arc that is part of the Mediterranean Circum Path passes through the islands of Sumatra, Java, Bali and Nusa Tenggara.

Question fourteen

In Japan’s agreement with the allies, Japan must maintain the status quo. What is meant by the status quo?

A.Making the country to revolt
B.Make the country peaceful
C.Protect the country with the situation and conditions by not making any policies
D.Make the country as a follower of allies
E.Maintaining the security of allies

Answer: C. Protecting the country with the situation and conditions by not making any policies

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, in Japan’s agreement with the allies, Japan must maintain the status quo. what is meant by the status quo keeping the country with the situation and conditions by not making any policies.

The fifteenth question

Consider the following examples of behavior! 1. Throwing garbage into rivers 2. Cutting down forests on a large scale 3. Building settlements in water catchment areas4. Doing traditional mining 5. Working on inland fisheries Behaviors that affect the occurrence of flooding are indicated by the number?

A.1,2 and 3
B.1,2 and 4
C.1,2 and 5
D.2,4 and 5
E.3,4 and 5

Answer: A. 1,2 and 3

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, consider the following examples of behavior! 1. throwing garbage into rivers 2. cutting down forests on a large scale 3. building settlements in water catchment areas4. carry out traditional mining 5. cultivate inland fisheries behaviors that affect the occurrence of floods are shown in numbers 1,2 and 3.

Question sixteen

A handover of government authority by the central government to autonomous regions to regulate and manage government affairs in Indonesia

what is the homeland system called?

A.Regional autonomy
B.devolution
C.Deconcentration
D.Decentralization
E.Deconstruction

Answer: D. Decentralization

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, a transfer of government authority by the central government to autonomous regions to regulate and manage government affairs in the Homeland system is called decentralization.

Question seventeen

Which of the following behaviors triggers climate change?

A.build factories and housing on agricultural land
B.carry out reforestation or tree replanting activities
C.saving behavior in using electricity
D.felling trees in the forest that pays attention to balance
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. build factories and housing on agricultural land

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the following behaviors that trigger climate change are building factories and housing on agricultural land.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.