Sample questions and answers with their contents

First question

Which statement about oogenesis is true?

A.Oogenesis begins when a baby is born
B.The final product of oogenesis is one ovum and three polar bodies
C.Polar bodies are the result of meiotic division of the secondary oocyte.
D.When a baby girl is born, the process of egg formation reaches the phase of primary oocyte formation
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. The final product of Oogenesis is one ovum and three polar bodies

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, a true statement regarding oogenesis is that the end result of oogenesis is one ovum and three polar bodies.

Second question

Which of the following is included in the group of open-seeded plants?

A.green beans, corn, cashew
B.hajj fern, melinjo, pine
C.peanuts, melinjo, pine
D.hajj fern, cashew, corn
E.Corn, pine, durian

Answer: B. hajj fern, melinjo, pine

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the following are included in the group of plants with open seeds, namely the haji fern, melinjo, pine.

Third question

The process of drawing the earliest or making a drawing design is called?

A.coloring
B.picture
C.batik
D.embroider
E.sketch

Answer: E. sketch

According to Variansi.com, the earliest process of drawing or creating a drawing is called a sketch.

Fourth question

The activity of buying goods and reselling them to consumers is called?

A.agrarian
B.trading
C.industry
D.farm
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. trade

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the activity of buying goods and reselling them to consumers is called trading.

Fifth question

The following is the male reproductive tract in order?

A.testes, epididymis, vas deferens, urethra, penis
B.testes, vas deferens, epididymis, urethra, penis
C.testes, urethra, vas deferens, epididymis, penis
D.testes, epididymis, urethra, vas deferens, penis
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. testes, epididymis, vas deferens, urethra, penis

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the following is the male reproductive tract in order of testes, epididymis, vas deferens, urethra, penis.

Sixth question

Speech is a type of communication in front of a large audience that is?

A.four directions
B.three way
C.two-way direction
D.one way
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. one way

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, speech is a type of communication in front of a large audience that is one-way.

Seventh question

What is an object that is weakly attracted by a magnet called?

A.Paramagnetic
B.Diamagnetic
C.Neomagnetic
D.Ferromanetics
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. Paramagnetic

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, objects that are weakly attracted by magnets are called paramagnetic.

 

The eighth question

Efforts that can be made to get a lot of pressure are?

A.reduce the compressive force and increase the area of ​​the compressive field
B.reduce the compressive force and reduce the area of ​​the compressive field
C.increase the compressive force and increase the area of ​​the compression area
D.increase the compressive force and reduce the area of ​​compression
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. increase the compressive force and reduce the area of ​​the compressive field

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, an effort that can be made to get a large pressure is to increase the compressive force and reduce the area of ​​​​the compressive field.

The ninth question

The key to business opportunities actually lies in?

A.Consumer
B.Distributor
C.Agent
D.Government
E.Businessman

Answer: E. Entrepreneur

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the key to real business opportunities lies in entrepreneurship.

The tenth question

To make the background can be selected from the menu?

A.File
B.Layout
C.Page Setup
D.View
E.Arrange

Answer: B. Layout

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, you can choose a background from the layout menu to create a background.

The eleventh question

The Indonesian people are proud to have an ideology in the form of Pancasila, for what reason?

A.Able to unite the pluralistic Indonesian nation
B.Any plot to seize power can be thwarted
C.Can solve all problems in the country
D.Because it was formulated by many leaders of the Indonesian nation
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. Able to unite the pluralistic Indonesian nation

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the Indonesian nation is proud to have an ideology in the form of Pancasila on the grounds that it is able to unite the pluralistic Indonesian nation.

The twelfth question

What are the stages of the butterfly’s life cycle that are detrimental to farmers?

A.caterpillar
B.egg
C.cocoon
D.adult butterfly
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. caterpillar

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the stages of the butterfly’s life cycle that harm farmers are caterpillars.

The thirteenth question

What is an orderly sound called?

A. Tempo
B. Tone
C. bar
D. Note
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. b. Tone

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the sound that is regular is called b. tone.

Question fourteen

Metal is a material for making sculptures with the technique?

A.Assemble
B.Sculpt
C.Butter
D.Print
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Print

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, metal is a material for making sculptures by printing techniques.

The fifteenth question

Which ASEAN country is an archipelago?

A.Laos
B.Cambodia
C.Vietnamese
D.Philippines
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Philippines

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the Asean country in the form of an archipelago is the Philippines.

Question sixteen

Which of the following is not a benefit of studying science is being able to?

A.improve quality of life
B.make the most of natural resources
C.understand things around us
D.think critically and logically
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. take advantage of natural resources as much as possible

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, what is not a benefit of studying science is being able to take advantage of natural resources as much as possible.

Question seventeen

The special characteristics that animals have are closely related to?

A.how to find food
B.where he lives
C.how to find prey
D.habitat and how to meet their needs
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. habitat and how to meet their needs

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the special characteristics possessed by animals are closely related to their habitat and how to meet their needs.

Question eighteen

What is the significance of independence for a nation?

A.free from colonizers and freedom to govern one’s own country
B.no longer cooperate with other countries and invaders
C.no longer related to any country
D.the elimination of all influences from the invaders
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. freedom from invaders and freedom to govern one’s own country

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the importance of independence for a nation is freedom from invaders and freedom to regulate their own country.

The nineteenth question

Which of the following vehicles are the most environmentally friendly?

A.bus with diesel engine
B.bus with electric motor engine
C.aircraft with avtur fuel
D.motor with petroleum fuel
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. bus with electric motor engine

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the following vehicles that are the most environmentally friendly are buses with electric motor engines.

Question twenty

Bhinneka Tunggal Ika implies that?

A.Cultural diversity, but still one unity
B.Even though they are different, they are still one
C.Even though they have different languages, they are still the same tribe
D.Even if the territory is dispersed, it is still one
E.Even though they have different customs, they are still one

Answer: B. Even though they are different, they are still one

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, Bhinneka Tunggal Ika implies that even though they are different, they are still one.

Question twenty one

A work of art that has length, width, and height, and has volume is called?

A.one dimensional artwork
B.two-dimensional artwork
C.three-dimensional artwork
D.four-dimensional artwork
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. three-dimensional artwork

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, works of art that have length, width, and height, and have volume are called three-dimensional works of art.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.