Study group exam questions

First question

Pay attention to the following statement! 1) farming with shifting cultivation system. 2) requires permanent settlements. 3) open new land when soil fertility decreases. 4) establish a village on the bank of the river. 5) build a temporary house near the field. The most appropriate order related to the pattern of life during cultivation of the pre-literate community is?

A.(4) – (3) – (5) – (2) – (1).
B.(1) – (5) – (4) – (3) – (2).
C.(1) – (4) – (3) – (5) – (2).
D.(4) – (3) – (2) – (5) – (1).
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. (4) – (3) – (2) – (5) – (1).

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, pay attention to the following statement! 1) farming with shifting cultivation system. 2) requires permanent settlements. 3) open new land when soil fertility decreases. 4) establish a village on the bank of the river. 5) build a temporary house near the field. The most appropriate order related to the pattern of life during farming in pre-literate communities is (4) – (3) – (2) – (5) – (1)..

Second question

One way to overcome environmental pollution caused by factory waste is?

A.shut down the chemical industry
B.treat factory waste before disposal
C.disposing of factory waste little by little
D.limit the use of chemicals
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. treat factory waste before disposal

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, one way to overcome environmental pollution caused by factory waste is to treat factory waste before it is disposed of.

Third question

Provided daily test scores for class V are :5, 6, 8, 8, 6, 5, 6, 5, 6, 5, 8, 5, 8, 6, 5, 6, 8, 8, 7 How many students got lowest value?

A.5
B.6
C.7
D.8
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. 6

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, daily test scores for class V are provided, namely: 5, 6, 8, 8, 6, 5, 6, 5, 6, 5, 8, 5, 8, 6, 5, 6, 8, 8, 7 how many students got the lowest score 6.

Fourth question

The main purpose of establishing norms in social life is?

A.Avoid conflict
B.Limiting the rights of citizens
C.Giving sanctions to the community
D.Regulate community life
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Regulate community life

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the main purpose of establishing norms in social life is to regulate the order of people’s lives.

Fifth question

The reason the photo source cannot be used as the primary source is?

A.Many opinions arise from a photo
B.Photos do not have writing elements
C.Photos are just things that don’t move
D.Because photos only appeared in the 19th century
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. Many opinions arise from a photo

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the reason photo sources cannot be used as primary sources is that there are many opinions that arise from a photo.

Sixth question

One of the Hindu kingdoms in Indonesia is?

A.Holing
B.Srivijaya
C.Tarumanegara
D.Pasai Ocean
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. Tarumanegara

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, one of the Hindu kingdoms in Indonesia is Tarumanegara.

Seventh question

There are two organs of movement of humans and animals, namely?

A.bones and joints
B.bones and muscles
C.muscles and joints
D.leg and hand bones
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. bones and muscles

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, there are two organs of movement in humans and animals, namely bones and muscles.

The eighth question

Allied troops landed in Surabaya under the leadership of?

A.General Sir Philip Christison
B.AWS Brigadier General Mallaby
C.Lord Killearn
D.AHS Lovink
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. AWS Brigadier General Mallaby

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the allied troops landed in Surabaya under the leadership of Brigadier General Aws Mallaby.

The ninth question

Doctor Wearing doctor’s clothes when practicing. Police wear police uniforms while on duty. Lawyers wear lawyer’s attire while in court. We can tell a pilot from a flight attendant by the clothes they wear. These different clothes are called clothes?

A.Profession
B.Outside
C.In
D.Relax
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. Profession

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, doctors wear doctor clothes while practicing. Police wear police uniforms while on duty. lawyers wear lawyer’s attire while in court. We can tell a pilot from a flight attendant by the clothes they wear. These different clothes are referred to as professional attire.

The tenth question

The condition when archives are grouped based on the contents of the letter/problem in the letter in the archive storage system is known as?

A..Alpabetical filling system
B.Subjectical filling system
C.Numerical filling system
D.Chronological filling system
E.Geographical filling system

Answer: B. Subjectical filling system

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the condition when archives are grouped based on the contents of the letter/problems in the letter in the archive storage system is known as the subjective filling system.

The eleventh question

Why do scouts use coconut trees as symbols?

A.Coconut tree with lots of fruit
B.Coconut tree with high trunk
C.Coconut tree with thick leaves
D.Coconut tree has many benefits
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Coconut tree has many benefits

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, why do scouts use coconut trees as a symbol of coconut trees, there are many benefits.

The twelfth question

Areca nut trees, coconut trees, palm trees, are examples of the level of diversity?

A.Gene
B.Type
C.Ecosystem
D.Biological
E.Genes and life

Answer: B. Type

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, areca nut trees, coconut trees, palm trees, are examples of species-level diversity.

The thirteenth question

What is a teacher’s job?

A.Beating and educating students
B.Teaching and educating students
C.Teaching and piercing students
D.All answers are correct
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. Teaching and educating students

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the task of a teacher is to teach and educate students.

Question fourteen

The following are the tribes found in Papua are?

A.Dani
B.Samin
C.Bugis
D.Madura
E.Bali

Answer: A. Dani

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the following are the tribes found in Papua, namely the Dani.

The fifteenth question

An example of interpersonal conflict is?

A.Student demonstration
B.Maid fuss with employer
C.Factory workers strike
D.Student brawl
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. The fight between the maid and the employer

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, an example of interpersonal conflict is a fight between a servant and an employer.

Question sixteen

The process of photosynthesis is assisted by?

A.mirror
B.flashlight
C.Moonlight
D.sunlight
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. sunlight

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the process of photosynthesis is assisted by sunlight.

Question seventeen

Which of the following is true about the pasteurizing process?

A.This method can only be used to process meat only
B.Food is heated at 63 0C for 30 minutes and is followed by immediate cooling
C.Food is heated in ketuhar at 60 0C for 1 hour and then wrapped
D.This method can only be used to process food that has been preserved
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. Food is heated at 63 0C for 30 minutes and is followed by cooling immediately

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, which of the following is true regarding the process of pasteurizing food heated at 63 0C for 30 minutes and followed by cooling immediately.

Question eighteen

The Srivijaya Kingdom was founded in the 20th century?

A.10 M
B.8 M
C.2 M
D.4 M
E.7 M

Answer: E. 7 M

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the Sriwijaya kingdom was founded in the 7th century AD.

The nineteenth question

What are the natural resources found in coastal areas?

A.peanuts
B.Coral reefs
C.vegetables
D.coffee
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. coral reefs

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, natural resources found in coastal areas are coral reefs.

Question twenty

The arrival of the Allied troops caused a resistance reaction by the Indonesian people because?

A.ride with NICA soldiers
B.disarm Japanese soldiers
C.arming Japanese soldiers
D.release Japanese prisoners
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. ride with NICA soldiers

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the arrival of the allied troops caused a resistance reaction by the Indonesian people for riding the nica army.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.