A collection of exam questions and answers

First question

On July 23, 1914, the Austrian government issued an ultimatum following an investigation into the shooting of the Austrian crown prince. The existence of the ultimatum is caused by?

A.The appearance of the alleged assault for the second time
B.Serbia’s desire to attack Sarajevo
C.Distrust of the Serbian government
D.Alleged involvement of the Serbian military in the shooting
E.The spirit of struggle among the Austrian people

Answer: C. Distrust of the Serbian government

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, on July 23, 1914, the Austrian government issued an ultimatum after an investigation into the shooting of the Austrian crown prince. The existence of the ultimatum was caused by distrust of the Serbian government.

Second question

Ken Arok is the first king of the kingdom?

A.Majapahit
B.Singasari
C.Srivijaya
D.Kutai
E.Ancient Mataram

Answer: B. Singasari

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, Ken Arok was the first king of the Singasari kingdom.

Third question

What are the physical characteristics of clean water?

A.does not contain toxic chemicals
B.clear, tasteless and odorless
C.Normal water pH
D.sufficient iodine content
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. clear, tasteless, and odorless

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the physical characteristics of clean water are clear, tasteless, and odorless.

Fourth question

The center of the cardinal points is … in a clockwise order?

A.8
B.9
C.10
D.All answers are correct
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. 8

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the cardinal centers are in the direction of the 8 o’clock direction.

Fifth question

Hadi is a patient who needs oxygen cylinders to help treat his illness, so he has to spend some money to get the oxygen cylinders. As a means of fulfilling needs, oxygen cylinders are objects?

A.free thing
B.complementary thing
C.economic thing
D.Illith benda thing
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. economic objects

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, Hadi is a patient who needs oxygen cylinders to help treat his illness, so he has to spend some money to get the oxygen cylinders. as a means of fulfilling needs, oxygen cylinders are economic objects.

Sixth question

Levers are tools used to lift or lift objects. The force acting on a lever is called?

A.burden
B.power point
C.weight point
D.power
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. power

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, a lever is a tool used to lift or lift objects. The force acting on a lever is called power.

Seventh question

The development of science and technology can facilitate various human lives. Which of the following is an example of the development of science and technology used in the field of education?

A.the use of applications that help the learning process through smartphones
B.increasing rice production with the help of tractors
C.increase in national income due to increased goods export activities
D.new job opportunities
E.the waning of local culture because it is replaced by foreign culture

Answer: A. use of applications that help the learning process through smartphones

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the development of science and technology can facilitate various human lives. below is an example of the development of science and technology that is used in the field of education is the use of applications that help the learning process through smartphones.

The eighth question

what are the characteristics of a healthy environment?

A.dirty and germy
B.clean and tidy
C.clean and germy
D.neat and flooded
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. clean and tidy

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, what are the characteristics of a clean and tidy healthy environment?

The ninth question

What is a natural number that has more than two factors called?

A.natural number
B.composite number
C.primes
D.double number
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. composite numbers

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, natural numbers that have more than two factors are called composite numbers.

The tenth question

The exact universal set of P= {3, 5,7 9, 11, 13} is?

A.The set of prime numbers less than 15
B.The set of odd prime numbers less than 15
C.The set of multiples of 2 is less than 15
D.The set of numbers not divisible by 2
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. The set of numbers is not divisible by 2

 

According to the Encyclopedia Britannica, the exact universal set of p= {3, 5,7 9, 11, 13} is the set of numbers not divisible by 2.

The eleventh question

LAW MADE BY?

A.DPR
B.president
C.MPR
D.DPR with the President
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. DPR together with the President

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the law is made by the DPR together with the president.

The twelfth question

A collection of scripts that are stored regularly, planned, because they have a value of something useful so that whenever they are needed they can be quickly found again.

A.The LIang Gie
B.KBBI
C.IG. Wursanto
D.Mulyono
E.Prayudi Admosudirdjo

Answer: A. The LIang Gie

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, a collection of scripts that are stored regularly, planned, because they have a value of something useful so that whenever they are needed they can be quickly found again is the meaning of archives according to the liang gie.

The thirteenth question

Beauty does not always focus on the visual side, but in depth, focuses on the inner. It means?

A.beauty is created to complete happiness
B.beauty is created not only to spoil the eye, but also for spiritual enjoyment
C.beauty is created just to spoil the eye
D.beauty is created only for spiritual enjoyment
E.beauty is created only to give spiritual pleasure but not to spoil the eye

Answer: B. Beauty is created not only to spoil the eyes, but also for spiritual enjoyment

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, beauty does not always focus on the visual side, but in depth, focuses on the inner. meaning that beauty is created not only to spoil the eye, but also for spiritual enjoyment.

Question fourteen

How to zoom in and out of the map is done with

A.Line Engineering
B.Symbol Technique
C.Projection Technique
D.Grid Technique
E.Circle Technique

Answer: D. Grid Technique

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, how to zoom in and out on a map is done using a grid technique.

The fifteenth question

Which of the following was the first to accept Islamic teachings in Indonesia?

A.the pilgrims
B.students
C.middleman
D.kings and nobles
E.farming community

Answer: D. kings and nobles

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the following were the first to accept Islamic teachings in Indonesia, namely kings and nobles.

Question sixteen

(i) Is the largest planet(ii) Including the outer planets(iii) Has one satellite(iv) Is on the 6th order from the sun Which statement is appropriate for the planet as shown in the figure, namely?

A.(iii) and (iv)
B.(ii) and (iv)
C.(i) and (ii)
D.(i) and (iii)
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. (ii) and (iv)

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, (i) is the largest planet (ii) including the outer planets (iii) has one satellite (iv) is on the 6th order from the sun. .

Question seventeen

Pay attention to the following statements! 1. Only rich citizens have the right to legal protection 2. Only officials and businessmen have the right to a decent life 3. Every citizen has the same position in the eyes of the law 4. Every citizen has the right to get education and teaching rights as citizens are indicated by the number?

A.1 and 2
B.1 and 3
C.1 and 4
D.3 and 4
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. 3 and 4

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, pay attention to the following statements! 1. only wealthy citizens have the right to legal protection 2. only officials and businessmen have the right to a decent life 3. every citizen has the same position in the eyes of the law 4. every citizen has the right to education and teaching true statements in accordance with rights as citizens are indicated by numbers 3 and 4.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.