Collection of exam questions

First question

After the collapse of the Hindu-Buddhist Kingdom in Indonesia, the Islamic Kingdom began to develop. The first kingdom in Indonesia that embraced Islam was?

A.aceh kingdom
B.kingdom of demak
C.Pasai Ocean Kingdom
D.cirebon kingdom
E.kingdom of banten

Answer: C. Pasai Ocean Kingdom

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, after the collapse of the Hindu-Buddhist kingdom in Indonesia, an Islamic empire began to develop. The first kingdom in Indonesia that embraced Islam was the Samudera Pasai Kingdom.

Second question

The song Selendang Sutra, Halo-halo Bandung is a song to raise the fighting spirit of the community. This song was composed by?

A.W.R. Supratman
B.Ismail Marzuki
C.Rhoma Irama
D.L. Bead
E.Kusbini

Answer: B. Ismail Marzuki

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the song selendang sutra, halo-halo bandung is a song to raise the fighting spirit of the community. This song was composed by Ismail Marzuki.

Third question

If a wheel pulley rotates 60 revolutions every two minutes, what is the frequency and angular velocity of the wheel?

A.0.5 Hz and 6.28 rad/s
B.0.5 Hz and 3.14 rad/s
C.0.8 Hz and 6.28 rad/s
D.0.8 Hz and 3.14 rad/s
E.1 Hz and 3.14 rad/s

Answer: B. 0.5 Hz and 3.14 rad/s

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, if a pulley wheel rotates 60 revolutions every two minutes, then the frequency and angular velocity of the wheel are 0.5 Hz and 3.14 rad/s.

Fourth question

The main difference between renewable energy and non-renewable energy is?

A.Renewable energy is better than non-renewable energy
B.Renewable energy is worse than non-renewable energy
C.Renewable energy will not be used up while non-renewable energy will be used up
D.Renewable energy will be used up while non-renewable energy will not be used up
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. renewable energy will not be used up while non-renewable energy will be used up

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the main difference between renewable energy and non-renewable energy is that renewable energy will not be used up while non-renewable energy will be used up.

Fifth question

In the social life that we carry out wherever we are, whether in the home, school, community and state environment, it cannot be separated from the existence of binding rules of life, namely?

A.Sukiesism
B.Extremism
C.Normism
D.Selfishness
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. Normism

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, in the social life that we carry out wherever we are, whether in the home, school, community and state environment, it is inseparable from the existence of binding rules of life, namely normism.

Sixth question

Humans as creatures of God are given advantages?

A.Mind and things
B.Property
C.Intellect and mind
D.All answers are correct
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. Intellect and mind

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, humans as creatures of God are given the advantage of reason and reason.

Seventh question

Linguistically, the meaning of jariyah is?

A.Shut Up
B.Flow
C.Wait
D.Value
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. Flow

According to the Encyclopedia Britannica, the meaning of jariyah is to flow.

The eighth question

The monetary crisis that hit Southeast Asian countries since July 1996 affected the development of the Indonesian economy. It turned out that the Indonesian economy was unable to face the global crisis that hit the world. The Indonesian economic crisis began with the weakening of the rupiah against the US dollar. On August 1, 1997, the exchange rate of the rupiah fell from Rp 2,575. 00 to Rp. 2,603.00 per US dollar. What is the biggest contribution to the economic crisis?

A.There are demonstrations in various lives that demand justice
B.The difficulty of finding a job, and the number of unemployed
C.Indonesia’s economic disparity between the rich and the poor is getting further
D.Indonesia’s huge foreign debt is the cause of the economic crisis.
E.Delayed payment of foreign debt

Answer: D. Indonesia’s huge foreign debt is the cause of the economic crisis.

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the monetary crisis that hit Southeast Asian countries since July 1996 affected the development of the Indonesian economy. In fact, the Indonesian economy was unable to face the global crisis that hit the world. Indonesia’s economic crisis began with the weakening of the rupiah against the United States dollar. On August 1, 1997, the exchange rate of the rupiah fell from rp 2,575. 00 to IDR 2,603.00 per United States Dollar. The biggest contribution to the economic crisis is Indonesia’s very large foreign debt which is the cause of the economic crisis.

The ninth question

An example of ASEAN Cooperation in the political field is?

A.ASEAN tradition agreement
B.Nuclear-free zone agreement
C.linggarjati agreement
D.student exchange
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. Nuclear-free zone agreement

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, an example of ASEAN cooperation in the political field is the nuclear-free zone agreement.

The tenth question

An example of the application of the norm of politeness is?

A.Appreciate others who are worshiping
B.Cheating on a test
C.Crossing the road at Zebra Cross
D.Respect the teacher
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Respect the teacher

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, an example of the application of the norm of politeness is respecting the teacher.

The eleventh question

Examples of the behavior of citizens who have a positive attitude towards the main ideas in the preamble of the 1945 Constitution are, among others, by preventing the entry of foreign cultures that

A.Does not attract the attention of students and the younger generation
B.Can damage the morale of students and the younger generation
C.Contrary to the main ideas in the Preamble to the 1945 Constitution
D.Not in accordance with government programs in the field of tourism
E.Everything is correct

Answer: C. Contrary to the main ideas in the Preamble to the 1945 Constitution

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, examples of the behavior of citizens who have a positive attitude towards the main ideas in the preamble of the 1945 constitution include preventing the entry of foreign cultures that are contrary to the main ideas in the preamble to the 1945 constitution.

The twelfth question

The underlined word in the snippet of the verse in the science of recitation includes reading?

A.izhar halqi
B.idgam
C.idgam bilagunnah
D.idgam bigunnah
E.mandatory izhar

Answer: D. idgam bigunnah

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the word underlined in the snippet of the verse in the science of recitation includes the reading of idgam bigunnah.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.