20 Examples of questions and their answers

First question

There are quite a lot of online/online learning tools and each has their own function. One of its features is a collection of summative test questions and final learning tests. This Moodle feature is?

A.Quiz
B.Page
C.Lesson
D.Blog
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. Quiz

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, there are quite a lot of online learning tools and each has their own function. one of its features is a collection of summative test questions and final learning tests. Moodle’s feature is a quiz.

Second question

The development of Islam is considered to be growing faster in Indonesia than the development of Hindu-Buddhist religion, this is based on the early time of the emergence of the religion, Islam also developed along with maritime progress in Indonesia, one of the important ports on the west coast of the island of Sumatra named?

A.just now
B.Malahayati
C.Jambi
D.Ulee le
E.Sunda Coconut

Answer: A. Barus

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the development of Islam is considered to be growing faster in Indonesia than the development of Hindu-Buddhist religion, this is based on the early time of the emergence of the religion, Islam also developed along with maritime progress in Indonesia, one of the important ports on the west coast of the island. Sumatra named Barus.

Third question

The tallest building in the world is?

A.KLCC
B.Shanghai Tower
C.Burj Khalifa
D.Telecom Tower
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. Burj Khalifa

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the tallest building in the world is the Burj Khalifa.

Fourth question

Nirleka is another term to refer to the pre-literate era. The term involuntary means the age when humans?

A.Live permanently
B.Nomadic life
C.Not familiar with writing
D.Not familiar with technology
E.Don’t know trust

Answer: C. Not familiar with writing

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, nirleka is another term to refer to the pre-literate era. the term nirleka means the era when humans did not know writing.

Fifth question

An example of an animal bred with oviparity is?

A.Chickens, ducks, birds and frogs
B.Chickens, ducks, birds and lizards
C.Chickens, ducks, birds and dolphins
D.Chickens, ducks, birds and horses
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. Chickens, ducks, birds and frogs

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, examples of animals raised in oviparity are chickens, ducks, birds, and frogs.

Sixth question

One of the artists who was imprisoned during the New Order government because of music was?

A.Iwan Fals
B.Koes Plus
C.SLANK
D.GodBless
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. Iwan Fals

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, one of the artists who was imprisoned during the New Order government because of music was Iwan Fals.

Seventh question

The Preparatory Committee for Indonesian Independence (PPKI) was formed in?

A.17 August 1945
B.August 18, 1945
C.27 August 1945
D.August 5 0194
E.August 7, 1945

Answer: E. August 7, 1945

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the Preparatory Committee for Indonesian Independence (PPKI) was formed on August 7, 1945.

The eighth question

One day the parents of a student who lived not too far from the school died. As a homeroom teacher all you do is

A.Make visits with student representatives and make donations collected
B.Donation member entrusted to the class president because his house is close to the same area
C.Make a visit with a team of teachers to students’ homes and express condolences
D.Asking the class president for help to collect donations as a condolences
E.Announcement for students to donate to their friends as empathy

Answer: C. Make a visit with a team of teachers to students’ homes and express condolences

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, one day the parents of students who lived not too far from the school died. as a homeroom teacher what you do is make a visit with a team of teachers to students’ homes and express condolences.

The ninth question

Dinda wants to ask Kirana about Kirana’s grandfather’s name. Dinda can say?

A.Where is your grandfather’s name?
B.What’s your grandfather’s name?
C.What’s your grandfather’s name?
D.All answers are correct
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. What was your grandfather’s name?

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, Dinda wanted to ask Kirana about Kirana’s grandfather’s name. Dinda can say what is your grandfather’s name?.

Question ten

The selection process for the class leader is carried out by deliberation. This reflects the precepts of Pancasila which is symbolized by?

A. gold chain
B. Banyan Tree
C. bull Head
D. rice and cotton
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. c. bull Head

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the process of selecting class leaders is carried out by deliberation. this reflects the precepts of Pancasila which is symbolized by c. bull Head.

Question eleven

Which of the following statements corresponds to Rutherford’s atomic model?

A.Electrons cannot orbit in any path
B.Atoms consist of evenly distributed positive and negative charges
C.Atom is the smallest part of an element
D.The positive charge and mass of the atom are concentrated in the atomic nucleus
E.Electrons that change paths will absorb energy

Answer: D. The positive charge and mass of the atom are concentrated in the atomic nucleus

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the following statement is in accordance with Rutherford’s atomic model, namely that the positive charge and mass of the atom is centered on the atomic nucleus.

The twelfth question

ASEAN countries which have geographical characteristics in the form of separate islands are?

A.Laos and Cambodia
B.Thailand and Myanmar
C.Indonesia and Vietnam
D.Indonesia and the Philippines
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Indonesia and the Philippines

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, ASEAN countries that have geographical characteristics in the form of separate islands are Indonesia and the Philippines.

The thirteenth question

In an aqueous solution of syrup which is the solute?

A.water
B.syrup
C.glass
D.air
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. syrup

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, in a syrup water solution, the solute is syrup.

Question fourteen

The formation of the Unitary State of the Republic of Indonesia, begins with national awareness of what?

A.Independence
B.Resistance against invaders
C.Prosperity of the nation in the future
D.Unity and unity
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Unity and unity

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the formation of the NKRI, began with national awareness of unity and integrity.

The fifteenth question

The exemplary attitude of Ir. Soekarno is?

A.High struggle idealism
B.Selfish
C.Proud.
D.Not responsible
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. High fighting idealism

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, an exemplary attitude from ir. Soekarno is a high idealism struggle.

Question sixteen

The sahul exposure is the mainland consisting of the Australian continent, the island of Papua, and the islands of eastern Indonesia during the Glacial period. Thus, the term Sahul Exposure refers to the connection?

A.Papua Island with Maluku
B.Indonesia with mainland Southeast Asia
C.Indonesia with the East Indies
D.Papua with Australia
E.Indonesian Archipelago with Australia

Answer: D. Papua with Australia

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the sahul shelf is a land consisting of the continent of Australia, the island of Papua, and the islands of eastern Indonesia during the glacial period. Thus, the term Sahul Exposure refers to Papua’s connection with Australia.

Question seventeen

The channel for the spread of Islam in Indonesia, except?

A.The process of trade relations carried out between local traders and foreign traders
B.By treating local traders
C.The marriages of Arab swordsmen
D.Da’wah
E.Establishing a boarding school

Answer: B. By treating local traders

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the channel for the spread of Islam in Indonesia, except by treating local traders.

Question eighteen

The events in the picture indicate the nature of light?

A.penetrates clear objects and can be deciphered
B.penetrates clear objects and propagates in a straight line
C.propagates straight and can be decomposed
D.can be deciphered and can be whispered
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. penetrates a clear object and propagates in a straight line

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the event in the image shows the nature of light penetrating a clear object and traveling in a straight line

The nineteenth question

What is another name for paragraph?

A.Paragraph
B.Main idea
C.Main idea
D.Main idea
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. Paragraph

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, another name for paragraphs is paragraphs.

Question twenty

Which of the following is not an example of a spiritual need?

A.Religion
B.Education
C.Clothes
D.Affection
E.All answers are correct

Answer: C. Clothes

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the following is not an example of the spiritual need for clothing:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.