15 Materials for Multiple Choice Questions and Answers for High School Class 3

1}. The alternative choice of wrong answers or distractors in a multiple choice item is said to be good if?

the distractor’s answer directs the test taker to choose the correct answer
the cheater’s answer is not related to the question material
The distractor’s answers are arranged in sentences that are difficult to understand
At least 5% of the test takers chose that answer
None of the test takers chose a distracting answer.

Answer: D. At least 5% of the test takers chose that answer

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the alternative choice of wrong answers or distractors in a multiple choice item is said to be good if at least 5% of the test takers choose that answer.

2}. Everyone who violates the norms of the Law without exception will get?

A. Imprisonment according to the crime
B. Sanctions according to the level of violation
C. Sanctions according to applicable regulations
D. Punishment commensurate with the mistake
E. All answers are correct

Answer: B. Sanctions according to the level of violation

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, everyone who violates legal norms without exception will get sanctions according to the level of violation.

3}. Poster is one tool to convey?

A. Report
B. Budget
C. Question
D. Message
E. 0

Answer: D. Message

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, posters are a tool to convey messages.

4}. Which belongs to the class of Invertebrates (Animals without a backbone), are?

A. Snail
B. Bear
C. elephant
D. Goat
E. All answers are correct

Answer: A. Snail

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, which belongs to the class of invertebrate animals (animals without a backbone), are snails.

5}. The following are the activities that need to be carried out by schools in preparing the KTSP document: 1. Preparation of Document I, Syllabus and RPP 2. Analysis of legislation, availability of resources, needs of students, education units and the environment 3. Ratification of KTSP Document I by the Education Office. Determination of the use of the KTSP by the principal and the committee in the Board of Educators and Committee meetings The correct sequence of steps for preparing the KTSP is?

A. 1-2-3-4
B. 1-3-4-2
C. 2-1-3-4
D. 2-1-4-3
E. All answers are correct

Answer: D. 2-1-4-3

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, here are the activities that need to be carried out by schools in compiling KTP documents: 1. preparation of document i, syllabus and rpp 2. analysis of legislation, availability of resources, needs of students, education units and the environment 3. ratification of document i ktsp by the education office. the determination of the use of the KTSP by the principal and the committee in the meeting of the board of educators and the committee, the correct sequence of steps for the preparation of the KTSP is 2-1-4-3.

6}. The round table conference will be held on August 23 s.d. November 2, 1949 in

The Hague, Netherlands
B. H2CO3
C. CaCO3
D. CaO
E. CO2

Answer: C.C.CaCO3

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the round table conference was held from 23 August to. 2 november 1949 at c. caco3.

7}. The influence of Hindu culture from India caused Kutai, which was originally a community group in the form of a tribe, to turn into a kingdom. However, at the time of King Kudungga, it was considered that he had not received cultural influence from India. It is based on?

A. Kudungga Traditional Leader
B. Kudungga native name
C. Kudungga original area name
D. Kudungga the name of the palace in Kutai
E. Kudungga, the name of the temple in Kutai, the Punden Berundak building as a temple pattern

Answer: B. Kudungga’s real name is native

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the influence of Hindu culture from India caused the Kutai which was originally a tribal community group to turn into a kingdom. However, at the time of King Kudungga it was considered that he had not received cultural influence from India. it is based on kudungga the original name of the natives.

8}. So this natural wealth is called the type of wealth?

A. flora
B. fauna
C. mine
D. sea
E. All answers are correct

Answer: A. flora

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, this natural wealth is called the type of flora wealth.

9}. The art of wayang kulit performances in Indonesia, especially in Java, contains educative values ​​(education), including what form of cultural acculturation is wayang kulit?

A. dance art
B. Literary arts and letters
C. Fine arts and carving
D. building art
E. All answers are correct

Answer: B. Literary arts and letters

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the art of wayang kulit performances in Indonesia, especially in Java, contains educative values ​​(education), including forms of cultural acculturation whether wayang kulit is literary and script art.

10}. The background of the events of the French Revolution can be viewed from general causes and special causes. If viewed from a special cause, the French Revolution was caused by?

the influence of the Trias Politica teachings of Montesquieu
absolute system of government
The problem of the vacancy of the French state treasury because of Madam Devisit the country
the impact of the United States war of independence
glaring disparity in French society

Answer: A. the influence of the Trias Politica teachings of Montesquieu

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the background of the events of the French Revolution can be viewed from general causes and special causes. If viewed from a special cause, the French Revolution was caused by the influence of the Trias Politica teachings of Montesquieu.

11}. Pay attention to the following data: 1) Past events in human life, 2) Stories of the past that are arranged systematically and methodically, 3) Science that studies about events that actually happened in the past, 4) Science used to predict events that will occur , 5) Stories in the past that are not tied to present life Based on the data above, the general meaning of history is indicated by the number?

A. 1), 2), and 3)
B. 2), 3), and 4)
C. 3), 4), and 5)
D. 1), 3), and 5)
E. 2), 4), and 5)

Answers: A. 1), 2), and 3)

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, consider the following data: 1) past events in human life, 2) stories of the past that are arranged systematically and methodically, 3) science that studies events that actually happened in the past, 4) knowledge used to predict events that will occur, 5) stories in the past that are not tied to present life based on the data above, the general meaning of history is indicated by numbers 1), 2), and 3).

12}. The increase in population causes agricultural land to become increasingly narrow. This condition is marked by the conversion of land into residential areas. What are the impacts of these socio-cultural changes?

A. Agriculture sector unemployment increases
B. The welfare of farmers is increasing
C. National food production increases
D. Food prices are getting cheaper
E. All answers are correct

Answer: A. Unemployment in agriculture is increasing

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, increasing population causes agricultural land to become increasingly narrow. This condition is marked by the conversion of land into residential areas. The impact of these socio-cultural changes is the increase in unemployment in the agricultural sector.

13}. During the colonial period, the policy of the colonial government adopted old habits, among others, in drawing tribute to the conquered kings, the Dutch imitated the native kings. This shows that the sequence of events is which event?

A. experiencing changes
B. develop
C. sustainable
D. repeated
E. move

Answer: C. sustainable

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, during the colonial period, the policy of the colonial government adopted old habits, among others, in drawing tribute to conquered kings, the Dutch imitated native kings. This shows that the existing series of events is a continuous event.

14}. One of the ways to cultivate agricultural land in the highlands is by making terraced rice fields, the benefits of this method are:

A. Look more beautiful
B. So that water can flow to every location
C. More even distribution of sunlight
D. For soil conservation
E. To make it easy to harvest rice

Answer: D. For soil conservation

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, one way to cultivate agricultural land in the highlands is by making terraced rice fields, the benefit of this method is for soil conservation.

15}. Pay attention to the following statements! 1) The voltage across the resistor is in phase with the current, 2) The voltage across the capacitor is 90 o ahead of the current, 3) the voltage across the capacitor lags 90 o with the current, 4) The voltage on the inductor lags 90 o with current. on numbers?

A. 1) and 2)
B. 1) and 3)
C. 2) and 4)
D. 2) and 3)
E. 3) and 4)

Answer: E. 3) and 4)

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, pay attention to the following statements! 1) the voltage across the resistor is in phase with the current, 2) the voltage across the capacitor leads 90 o to the current, 3) the voltage across the capacitor lags 90 o to the current, 4) the voltage across the inductor lags 90 o there is current. in numbers 3) and 4).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.