15 exam questions along with their contents and explanations

First question

Why do plants reproduce?

A.so that it doesn’t become extinct
B.so that it can grow
C.because of the characteristics of living things
D.because it has flowers
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. so as not to become extinct

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, why do plants reproduce so they don’t become extinct.

Second question

Pay attention to the statement below! (1) Prioritizing the spirit of unity, unity, and nationalism, (2) There is a sense of belonging to the Indonesian nation, (3) Always eager to fight, (4) Making sacrifices for personal interests The national commitment of the founders of the country in the formulation and establishment of Pancasila as the basis country indicated by number?

A.(1), (2), (3)
B.(2), (3), (4)
C.(1), (2), (4)
D.(1), (3), (4)
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. (1), (2), (3)

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, pay attention to the statement below! (1) prioritizing the spirit of unity, unity, and nationalism, (2) having a sense of belonging to the Indonesian nation, (3) always being enthusiastic in fighting, (4) making sacrifices for the personal interest of the national commitment of the founders of the country in the formulation and establishment of Pancasila as the basis countries are indicated by numbers (1), (2), (3).

Third question

Endocrine glands have the following characteristics except?

A.secrete hormones
B.have an output channel
C.It’s called a blind gland
D.secreted products directly enter the circulatory system
E.found in the thymus, adrenal, parathyroid, and thyroid glands.

Answer: B. has an outlet

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, endocrine glands have the following characteristics except that they have excretory ducts.

Fourth question

Pay attention to the following factors! (1) compressive force, (2) density, (3) gravitational acceleration, (4) area of ​​compression.

A.(1) and (2)
B.(1) and (3)
C.(2) and (3)
D.(1) and (4)
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. (1) and (4)

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, pay attention to the following factors! (1) compressive force, (2) density, (3) acceleration due to gravity, (4) area of ​​compression factor affecting the amount of solid object pressure is indicated by numbers (1) and (4).

Fifth question

Which celestial body is located between Mars and Jupiter?

A.Asteroids
B.Meteor
C.Comet
D.Satellite
E.All answers are correct

Answer: A. Asteroids

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, celestial bodies that are located between mars and jupiter are asteroids.

Sixth question

The scientific way of thinking that has been institutionalized in society is one… of the modernization process?

A.characteristic
B.condition
C.determinant
D.benchmark
E.All answers are correct

Answer: B. terms

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the scientific way of thinking that has been institutionalized in society is one of the requirements of the modernization process.

Seventh question

Jumhurulama ijtihad that the nisab of professional zakat is 93.6 grams of pure gold which is taken from net income after all living expenses have been incurred. This excess is calculated for one year, then the zakat is issued as much as 2.5% every month. This percentage is qiyased with zakat

A.rikaz
B.Secretion
C.Diffusion
D.Osmoregulation
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Osmoregulation

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, jumhurulama ijtihad that the nisab of professional zakat is 93.6 grams of pure gold which is taken from net income after all living expenses have been incurred. This excess is calculated for one year, then the zakat is issued as much as 2.5% every month. This percentage is verified by zakat osmoregulation.

Eight question

Teachers are required to have empathy for others, tolerance for others, have a positive attitude and personality and are attached to each other’s competencies, and be able to work together with others. This includes the types of competencies: ?

A.Pedagogic Competence
B.Professional Competence
C.Professional Competence
D.Social Competence
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Social Competence

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, teachers are required to have empathy for others, tolerance for others, have a positive attitude and personality and are attached to each other’s competencies, and be able to work together with others. it includes the type of competence: social competence.

Nineth question

The influence of globalization in the socio-cultural field Can we select using the right tool?

A.UUD 1945 as the state constitution
B.Various legal regulations in Indonesia
C.Values ​​that apply in society
D.Pancasila as the soul and personality of the Nation
E.Traditions that apply from generation to generation.

Answer: D. Pancasila as the soul and personality of the Nation

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, we can select the influence of globalization in the socio-cultural field using the right tool, Pancasila as the soul and personality of the nation.

Teenth question

Some of the physical and chemical properties of the elements in the period are..1. Metals – metalloids – non-metals – noble gases2. The more to the right the reducing ability increases 3. Metal crystals – giant molecules – simple molecules – monatomic4. As you go to the right, the ionization energy increases. As you move to the right, the boiling and melting points decrease. The expression that corresponds to the properties of the third period elements is

a. 1, 2, 4, and 5
B.have lots of wheels
C.no need for manpower
D.have a machine to move
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. have a machine to move

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, some of the physical and chemical properties of the elements in the period are….1. metals – metalloids – nonmetals – noble gases2. the more to the right the reducing ability increases 3. metal crystals – giant molecules – simple molecules – monatomic4. As you go to the right, the ionization energy increases. As you move to the right the boiling and melting points decrease. A statement that is consistent with the properties of period three elements is to have an engine to drive it.

Eleventh question

A 55-year-old man came to the clinic with complaints of enlarged abdomen accompanied by pain in the upper right abdomen. The history of the black chapter is refuted. On physical examination, the conjunctiva was pale, the sclera was not icteric, there was palmar erythema. Laboratory results showed Hb 10 mg/dl, platelets 130000, leukocytes 4500, AST 34, ALT 20, total bilirubin 1.8 mg/dl, direct bilirubin 0.4 mg/dl, albumin 3 gr/dl, INR 2. CT results Abdominal scan revealed a 3 cm mass in segments 7 and 8 of the liver. The liver surface was irregular, there was no thrombus in the main portal vein, there was no enlarged lymph nodes. The chest X-ray showed no nodules in the lungs. The treatment options according to the recommendations of the Barcelona Clinic Liver Cancer (BCLC) in this patient are?

A.Transarterial chemoembolization
B.Radiofrequency ablation
C.Liver Transplant
D.Tumor Resection
E.Sorafenib

Answer: B. Radiofrequency ablation

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, a 55-year-old man came to the clinic with complaints of an enlarged abdomen accompanied by pain in the upper right abdomen. history of the black chapter is refuted. On physical examination, the conjunctiva was pale, the sclera was not icteric, there was palmar erythema. laboratory results obtained hb 10 mg/dl, platelets 130000, leukocytes 4500, ast 34, alt 20, total bilirubin 1.8 mg/dl, direct bilirubin 0.4 mg/dl, albumin 3 gr/dl, inr 2. ct results Abdominal scan revealed a 3 cm mass in segments 7 and 8 of the liver. The liver surface was irregular, there was no thrombus in the main portal vein, there was no enlarged lymph nodes. Chest X-ray showed no nodules in the lungs.

Question eleven

The following is the background of the Ratu Adil Movement Rebellion (APRA), except?

A.The Dutch colonialists wanted to secure their economic interests in Indonesia
B.Because it was led by a Dutchman, this rebellion wanted to divide the Republic of Indonesia
C.Inspired by Jaya Baya’s prediction of the arrival of a Fair Queen in Indonesia
D.Inequity The central government provides different spending funds in each region
E.The Dutch provoked the people of West Java to maintain the federal form

Answer: D. Inequity The central government provides different spending funds in each region

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the following is the background of the revolt of the queen of justice (apra) movement, except for the injustice of the central government providing different spending funds for each region.

The twelfth question

The adaptation of living things to their environment is called?

A.adaptation
B.Competition
C.Competition
D.Symbiosis
E.0

Answer: A. adaptation

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the adaptation of living things to their environment is called adaptation

The thirteenth question

Pay close attention to the following text excerpts!(1) What caught the attention this time was not just the rumors. (2) After the death of Kalagemet Sri Jayanegara, the question immediately arises, who will ascend the throne to replace him. (3) The two heirs, each with a beautiful face, are indeed clean but what is seen is not as simple as it seems. (4) Pancaksara even saw a very sharp competition would occur, especially the noisy line of people behind Kudamerta and the line of people behind Cakradara? (5) Because marrying a queen heir to the throne is like taking a ride to inherit the throne itself. The past tense in the quote above is

A.(1)
B.(2)
C.(3)
D.(4)
E.(5)

Answer: B. (2)

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, pay close attention to the following text excerpts!(1) What has caught the attention this time is not just the rumors. (2) After the death of Kalagemet Sri Jayanegara, the question immediately arises, who will ascend the throne to replace him. (3) the two heirs, each with beautiful faces, are indeed clean, but what is seen is not as simple as it seems. (4) Pancaksara even saw a very sharp competition would occur, especially the noisy line of people behind Kudamerta and the line of people behind Cakradara (5) because marrying a queen heir to the throne is like taking a ride to inherit the throne itself. the sentence meaning past in the quote above is (2).

Question fourteen

What language does the renaissance come from?

A.France
B.German
C.Italy
D.Dutch
E.Belgium

Answer: A. France

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, the term renaissance comes from French.

The fifteenth question

Which of the following are the 3 figures in the basic formulation of the state?

A.Ir. Soekarno, Moh. Hatta, Soepomo
B.Moh. Hatta, Moh. Yamin, Soepomo
C.K.R.T Randjiman, Ir. Soekarno, Moh. Hatta
D.Ir. Soekarno, Moh. Yamin, Soepomo
E.All answers are correct

Answer: D. Ir. Soekarno, Moh. Yamin, Soepomo

Reporting from the Encyclopedia Britannica, below are the 3 figures who formulate the basic state, namely ir. Soekarno, Moh. yes, soepomo.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.